Section F , Row 1, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Deeath

Grave

Comment

Martin

Marie

3-Apr-1919

2-Feb-1991

1

Martin

John W.

18-Sep-1902

15-Nov-1991

2

Stevens

Betty

13-Mar-1934

?

3

Married 30 Oct 1951

Stevens

William Maurice

30-Apr-1922

27-Jul-1998

4

T-5, U.S. Army, WW II

Brown

Ruby L.

7-May-1920

?

5

Brown

Floyd G.

28-Jun-1917

?

6

Berry

Martha A.

25-Mar-1946

?

7

Berry

Ralph L., Jr.

12-Aug-1943

?

8

Married 31 Dec 1965

Berry

Michael Leon

18-Jun-1968

2-May-1991

9

Catron

William

?

28 Jun 2004

9

Site located east of Ralph Berry

Catron

Rick

?

May 2009

9

Site located south of William Catron

Stout

Mary Bernice

9-Sep-1968

28-Sep-1969

10

Harper

Maurice Glen

1925

1997

11

Section F , Row 2, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comments

Brummett

Maurice E.

1929

1975

1

Brummett

Flonnie "Tottsie"

1940

2

Married 11 Jul 1965

Houston

David R.

1923

1976

3

S-Sgt. Army Air Force, WW II

Ellis

Marion S.

1932

1985

4

Cpl., U.S. Army, Korea

Brummett

Jaunita N.

1922

5

Brummett

Carl L.

1921

1980

6

Married 18 sep 1941

Brummett

Melvin Lawrence

22-Jun-1937

21-Feb-1991

7

SP4, U.S. Army

Brummett

Karen Lee

3-Jul-1938

8

Poling

Charles

1931

1999

9

Haggard

Betty E.

23-Dec-1935

10

Haggard

Derrald E.

10-Sep-1923

19-Jan-1999

11

Walters

Robert V.

1964

1999

12

(numbers difficult to read)

Berry

Ralph L., Sr.

24-Apr-1920

23-May-1999

13

A.S., U.S. Navy, WW II

Stout

Evelyn M.

14-Aug-1921

14

Stout

James H.

8-Mar-1917

9-Sep-1996

15

Fauber

Junior E.

1944

2000

16

Section F , Row 3, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Burns

Robert D., 1st

16-Oct-1964

19-Jun-1990

1

Bobbie

O'Neal

Earl

?

May 2009

2

Site located west of Basil Houston

Houston

Eva Deane

1928

1988

2

Houston

Basil

1921

?

3

Glover

William J.

15-May-1929

11-Aug-1997

4

Sgt., U.S. Army , Korea

Cornett

Kelsey Marie

20-Oct-1994

6-Dec-1999

5

Austin

Ellen Sue

10-Oct-1961

?

6

Stillborn

Johnson

Granville "Boon"

8-Oct-1924

16-Jun-1999

7

Warthen

John "O" T.

5-Nov-1934

6-Jul-1996

8

Here lies old Andy

Warthen

Joan E.

21-Dec-1934

?

9

Rohland

Thomas R.

19-Apr-1919

25-Jan-1987

10

Cpl, U.S. Army, WW II

Rohland

Wilma Jean

6-Nov-1922

?

11

Married 21 Dec 1943

Wampler

Mildred Dillender

1918

1987

12

Dillender

Ernest

1910

1970

13

Dillender

Lula

1886

1971

14

Dillender

Elmer

1907

1991

15

Brothers

Dillender

Columbus

16-Jan-1925

7-Jan-1977

16

PFC, U.S. Army, WW II

Anderson

Frank

6-Jan-1918

4-Aug-1988

17

Daggy

Alberta

10-Mar-1917

22-Dec-1994

18

Daggy

Marshall

25-Jan-1913

?

19

Dude

Alexander

Nila J. Stout

25-Aug-1937

?

20

Alexander

Bob

6-Feb-1936

?

21

Alexander

Ross W.

2-Feb-1935

5-Oct-1994

22

Alexander

Phyllis J. Pedro

20-Apr-1937

30-Sep-1996

23

Alexander

Genevieve

20-Jul-1923

?

24

Alexander

George B.

17-Mar-1914

28-Mar-1991

25

Baker

Lucile E.

27-Nov-1929

?

26

Baker

Marvin D.

24-Sep-1928

?

27

Berry

Dawana K. Baker

5-Mar-1948

5-Nov-1998

28

Section F , Row 4, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Stierwalt

Geneva G.

1922

1991

1

Stierwalt

Paul Dow

7-Mar-1921

26-Oct-1988

2

U.S. Navy, WW II

Riddle

Lottie M.

1912

1989

3

Riddle

John A.

1904

1968

4

Alexander

Lloyd A. "Bowser"

15-Aug-1908

6-Feb-1969

5

Son of Wm. H. & Ida Poole Alexander

Alexander

Imogene Inez

24-Oct-1915

?

6

Daug. of Ross H. & Olive Barnett Price

McKee

Mary Ellen

1928

1988

7

McKee

Milton, Jr.

1914

1980

8

T-5, U.S. Army, WW II

Richardson

Ruth N.

1923

1962

9

Richardson

Lester G.

1921

?

10

Holler

Wilma

1930

?

11

Holler

Millard

1919

?

12

Holler

Amanda

1897

1977

13

Holler

Clifford C.

14 Apr 1893

11-Oct-1966

14

Ind.Pvt.2nd Rgmt.FA REPL Draft,WW I

Barlow

Herbert Doan

28-Dec-1934

21-May-1997

15

Married 7 Feb 1981 to Carol

Brown

Hugh Lee

21-Dec-1906

7-Aug-1998

16

Brown

Edith Marie

2-Jan-1903

30-Apr-1998

17

Married 20 Mar 1923

Lauderman

Carol S.

31-Jan-1953

?

18

Lauderman

Wilbur E.

20-Nov-1947

23-Feb-1973

19

Ind., SN, U.S. Navy, Viet Nam

Warthen

Ruby Shepler

30-Apr-1908

23-Nov-1986

20

Warthen

Thomas Jasper

21 Jan 1889

9-Sep-1978

21

Weaver

Margery

1920

1998

22

Dillender

Doris Warthen

1929

1961

23

Begley

Mabel B.

9-May-1939

28-Jul-1994

24

Begley

Lee

15-Jun-1912

30-May-1991

25

Henry

Martin V.

1888

1967

26

Jones

Martha

?

Jul 2009

26

Site located north of Martin Henry

Section F , Row 5, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Payton

Daniel C.

8-Nov-1934

?

1

Payton

Marilyn Ann

17-Jul-1936

3-Mar-2000

2

Powell

Isaac Earl

22-Aug-1911

10-Oct-1967

3

Ind.Sgt.94DepotSupportSqd.AAF, WW II

Powell

Sallie

1912

?

4

Goss

Hazel F.

1913

1977

5

Goss

Clarence A.

1907

1968

6

Fulford

Raymond

1911

1970

7

Fulford

Irene

1912

1966

8

Married 8 Sep 1935

Young

William "Bill"

1922

1963

9

Storch

Jeremiah Warden

29-Apr-1986

22-Jul-1986

10

Byrum

Sue Ann

18-Sep-1980

?

11

Infant Grave

Wade

Frank W.

1913

1972

12

Bales

Kevin Bradley

26-Aug-1965

?

13

Infant Grave

Green

Beryl

1909

1982

14

Son

Green

Randolph

1911

1988

15

Son

Green

Ethel

1893

1981

16

Mother

Arnold

Loreen M.

1912

1976

17

Arnold

Forrest L.

1913

1968

18

Beliles

?

20-Sep-1991

?

19

Terry L, Thomas L, & Baby makes 3.

Cooper

Glen

16-Aug-1910

11-Oct-1965

20

Ind. Sgt.Co D,324 Inf.,WW II BSM-PH

Cooper

Hazel

1-Oct-1902

14-Sep-1974

21

Fultz

Charles I.

1-Feb-1926

28-Jul-1989

22

PFC, U.S. Army, WW II, 1924-1989

Fultz

Cathryn A.

22-Oct-1925

?

23

Section F , Row 6, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Payton

Mildred I.

14-Apr-1913

1-Nov-1989

1

Payton

William Henry

26-Nov-1912

28-Feb-1992

2

Fultz

Edith

1908

1966

3

Fultz

James

2 Jun 1895

21-Nov-1970

4

Ind., PFC, Med Dept., WW I

Ashby

Elizabeth J.

1898

1979

5

Ashby

Harold G.

1893

1978

6

Potter

Glenn

1895

1985

7

Potter

Andrew B.

1888

1963

8

West

Nina O.

1912

1991

9

West

Virgil W.

1911

1977

10

West

William

1891

1963

11

West

Florence

1891

1970

12

This Completes Section F