Section C, Row 1, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Lewis

Charles W.

1867

1928

1

Lewis

A. Ellen

1867

1942

2

Lewis

James R.

1899

1928

3

Pierson

Nellie May

18 Apr 1876

16-Feb-1956

4

Ellsworth

Emory

3 Jul 1866

17-Jun-1945

5

Evans

Paris W.

15-Sep-1909

8-May-1958

6

Evans

Evelyn A.

4-Apr-1910

22-Sep-1980

7

Franklin

Leota F.

27-Jan-1924

23-Jan-1949

8

Rusie

Gayle I.

1906

1984

9

Rusie

Paul T.

1900

1956

10

Married 10 Sep 1925

Goss

Annie

1868

1954

11

Goss

Crona L.

1866

1943

12

Dow

Velma J.

1904

1987

13

Dow

Frank R.

1900

1972

14

Dow

Wayne C.

1927

1942

15

Hacker

Leila B.

1888

1970

16

Hacker

Marshall F.

1886

1951

17

Orpha

?

1912

1930

18

Bowman

Davee Rilla

1858

1946

19

Bowman

Joseph

1854

1926

20

Adamson

Johnnie

1929

21

Adamson

W. Oscar

1913

1919

22

Adamson

Elva

1888

1922

23

Livingston

Harold J.

7-Aug-1915

24

Livingston

Emma Zetta

14-Mar-1919

18-Feb-1983

25

Livingston

Harold Eugene

7-Nov-1937

14-Nov-1990

26

Livingston

Phyllis Joann

21-Jan-1947

27

Hess

Henry L.

25 Jun 1854

23-Oct-1917

28

Hess

Florence I.

14 Mar 1862

29-Jun-1999

29

Duckworth

Florence Burton

1871

1918

30

Duckworth

Samuel G.

20 Aug 1840

26-May-1914

31

(Burton or Duckworth?)

Lee

Carl B.

1904

1923

32

Lee

Kenneth

1914

1936

33

Lee

Carmen

1897

1993

34

Lee

Arthur J.

1870

1950

35

Lee

Nettie

1873

1936

36

Baker

Lester D.

21-Aug-1909

21-Sep-1929

37

Baker

James R.

30 Apr 1885

2-Mar-1959

38

Baker

Edna D.

23 Mar 1887

21-Mar-1981

39

Baker

Rupert W.

13-Oct-1906

9-Jan-1937

40

Baker

Madge E.

4-Feb-1915

9-Jan-1937

41

Lingle

Minnie K.

1880

1940

42

Lingle

Jeremiah

1855

1939

43

Lingle

Martha E.

1857

1928

44

Lingle

Eva Bryan

1892

1916

45

Bryan

Frel H.

1880

1931

46

Bryan

Tighlman H.

1849

1919

47

Bryan

Martha V.

1854

1921

48

Goss

Marguerite L.

3-Feb-1920

49

Goss

J. Robert

16-Sep-1918

15-Feb-1979

50

Sgt., U.S. Army, WW II, Joseph

Woods

James B.

1911

1985

51

Woods

Majorie S.

1905

1995

52

Waggoner

Dorothy A.

1913

1977

53

Goss

Frank B.

1884

1967

54

Goss

Lora Farr

1883

1941

55

Goss

Gladys

?

Apr 2009

55

Section C, Row 2, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Robinson

Prudence I.

1868

1946

1

Robinson

Charles W.

1858

1945

2

Robinson

Sterling Gene

10-Aug-1936

17-Jul-1993

3

Robinson

Nancy

?

Feb 2009

3

Robinson

Nancy B.

6-Jan-1937

4

Scott

Emma Margaret

1872

1953

5

Woods

Anna

1878

1958

6

Woods

Boswell W.

1888

1968

7

Woods

Lois Jean

1905

1921

8

Hodges

Hugh H.

31 Jan 1892

3-Dec-1918

9

Hodges

Iva E.

5 Mar 1891

18-Dec-1969

10

Hodges

Genevieve

24-Jun-1915

27-Sep-1919

11

Bastin

Twannette Hodges

8-Jul-1909

27-Dec-1930

12

(not certain of Surname)

McGinness

Ollie

1889

1956

13

Dow

Floyd T.

2-May-1915

22-Jan-1990

14

Dow

Bertha

1893

1945

15

Dow

Melvin

1890

1971

16

Dow

James William

18-Sep-1945

17

Dow

Viva I.

18-Jan-1921

18

Brummett

Pauline E.

1917

1918

19

Brummett

Ralph D.

1910

1932

20

Brummett

Jettie M.

1889

1981

21

Brummett

Simon

1870

1945

22

Brummett

Jean

1928

1994

23

Brummett

Lloyd

1923

1967

24

Letterman

Martha E.

1853

1932

25

Letterman

Henry C.

1844

1921

26

?

Gladys

1913

1923

27

(no surnames on stones)

?

Harry

1908

1933

28

Denney

Emma

1887

1979

29

Denney

George

1882

1961

30

Massena

Sherry L.

1947

1987

31

Wilson

Catherine Blunk

1905

1944

32

Wilson

Lucinda J.

1873

1926

33

Wilson

Thomas O.

1874

1948

34

LIngle

Walter R.

1894

1965

35

LIngle

Buela A.

1890

1959

36

Goss

Henry E.

5-May-1921

27-Feb-1983

37

Wilson

Sarah J.

1908

1981

38

Wilson

Lawrence F.

1906

1998

39

Wilson

Alice Adele

8-Jul-1962

40

Daughter of Rudolf and Mary

Thompson

Lora M. Wilson

1903

1984

41

Wilson

Metta

1880

1926

42

Wilson

Otto

1875

1956

43

Wilson

Rex

27 Nov 1898

17-Nov-1950

44

Ind. Cpl, 39th Inf., 4th Div., WW I

DeBeau

David Brian

8-Aug-1969

27-Jan-1975

45

Alexander

Ida Poole

8 Jan 1881

5-Dec-1968

46

Alexander

William H.

6 Dec 1869

5-Aug-1959

47

Married 66 years.

Marsh

Dollie

1896

1948

48

Marsh

Ernest F.

1894

1969

49

Marsh

Martha K.

28-Feb-1922

15-Apr-1993

50

Marsh

Kenneth L.

10-Sep-1923

51

Married 17 Nov 1943

Bloucher

Max Monroe

1953

52

Bloucher

Paul M.

1948

53

Bloucher

Mary E.

1882

1975

54

Bloucher

Oscar M.

1884

1948

55

Marsh

Ora F.

1918

1994

56

Marsh

Jane N.

1913

1988

57

Bloucher

Charles W.

18-May-1915

13-Feb-1945

58

Ind.,Stf. Sgt., 94 AAF Bomb Sqd.,WW II

Ladyman

Patricia M.

31-Jul-1927

22-Dec-1992

59

Ladyman

Elsworth D.

12-Sep-1924

11-Apr-1995

60

U.S. Navy, WW II

Ladyman

Edith J.

1903

1969

61

Ladyman

Samuel B.

1901

1954

62

Section C, Row 3, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Knoll

Mary J.

1866

1940

1

Knoll

George N.

1869

2

Steirwalt

George

1908

1944

3

Moody

Patricia Ann

3-Jul-1934

4

Moody

Jimmy Joe

24-Aug-1933

4-Jun-1994

5

Moody

Sally Rene

12-Mar-1958

6

Marsh

O. Harley

7-Nov-1910

13-Feb-1983

7

PFC, U.S. Army, WW II

Marsh

Rosa

1874

1972

8

Marsh

Thomas

1875

1968

9

Herrington

Arthur

24-Nov-1917

8-Oct-1994

10

Herrington

Verna A.

1896

1974

11

Herrington

John S.

1890

1984

12

Herrington

Orville R.

1920

1945

13

Herrington

Harvey D.

1926

1981

14

Herrington

Marilyn

?

Feb 2009

14

Herrington

Steven Allen

1956

1966

15

Alexander

Lida

1867

1956

16

Alexander

Homer

1864

1948

17

Tipps

Frances

1904

1991

18

Tipps

Henry B.

1898

1958

19

Tipps

Cindy

1880

1969

20

Tipps

Paris

1876

1958

21

Crane

Lelah R.

1894

1978

22

Crane

Millard

1904

1990

23

Married 18 Oct 1930

Meadows

Orville Jr.

26-Mar-1928

24

Bryan

Paul N.

22-May-1900

28-Oct-1963

25

Capt., Ord. Corps, WW I and WW II

Bryan

Julius A.

1877

1927

26

Bryan

Anna May

1880

1960

27

Voshell

Oma T.

1894

1945

28

Voshell

Earl M.

1885

1972

29

Voshell

Ruth E.

10-Mar-1916

24-Dec-1989

30

Voshell

Lee M.

19-Aug-1912

31

Voshell

Pamela Rae

1947

1947

32

Daughter of V.D. and Winnifred Voshell

Voshell

Rebecca E.

1854

1943

33

Wife of Thomas S.

Voshell

Thomas S.

1854

1924

34

Voshell

Mary D.

1881

1936

35

Their Daughter

Miller

Martha

?

Aug 2009

35

Site is east of Mary D. Voshell

Knoy

Tena D.

1886

1975

36

Knoy

Benjamin A.

1882

1934

37

Dow

Norma Jean

1922

1926

38

Hill

Helen B.

1901

1995

39

Hill

Jesse Warren

20-Jan-1910

18-Dec-1964

40

Ind., COX, U.S. N. R., WW II

Fell

Lavon Knoy

6-Jun-1905

17-Aug-1956

41

Myers

Nola

1852

1923

42

Myers

Mary

1862

1938

43

Kimmons

Mary Margaret Walters

44

Kimmons

Henry B.

14-Sep-1910

7-Apr-1979

45

Knoy

Minard A.

1881

1927

46

Miller

Willam H.

1868

1938

47

Miller

Oma E.

1873

1968

48

Marsh

Cyrus J.

1751

25 Oct 1812

49

Age 61yrs., 11 mos., 15 days.

Shireman

Jane E.

1894

1969

50

Shireman

Harry A.

1891

1959

51

Shireman

Robert

1865

1945

52

Shireman

Hadee Hess

1866

1931

53

Goss

Mary Marguerite

1915

1921

54

Goss

Harry

1888

1980

55

Goss

Mary Ruth

1888

1955

56

Goss

Gladys Kern

1894

1978

57

Goss

Joseph H.

1845

1933

58

Goss

Amanda Welton

1854

1939

59

Section C, Row 4, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Gray

Jesse B.

1883

1973

1

Moss

Susie G.

1863

1924

2

Moss

William

1857

1951

3

(Death date is nearly unreadable)

Patrick

John Q.

1847

1933

4

Patrick

Highland M.

1856

1935

5

his wife

Patrick

Mary H.

1856

1935

6

Patrick

Bruce T.

1876

1965

7

Patrick

Cathrine M.

1881

1964

8

Graham

Mary B.

1912

1993

9

Beloved Mother of Ross and Ralph

Bastin

Lillie Jane

1880

1970

10

Bastin

John E.

1867

1922

11

Anderson

Irene

1910

1961

12

Walters

D. Jennings

1900

1988

13

U.S. Navy, WW I (Dewey)

Walters

Bessie L.

1907

1991

14

Walters

Billy

1930

1933

15

Arthur

Lee

1896

1960

16

Arthur

Mabel Clare

1908

1993

17

Hawley

Maude

1888

1972

18

Hawley

Omer

1884

1924

19

Hurley

Lotha

1894

1982

20

Hurley

Walter C.

1891

1964

21

Walk

Ruth

1917

1962

22

Miller

Hessie

1858

1929

23

Dow

Sarah C.

1861

1938

24

Dow

Robert

1866

1924

25

Dow

Lora A.

14 Apr 1894

26

Dow

Elmer

28 Jul 1892

26-Jan-1944

27

Steirwalt

Levi A.

1864

1925

28

Steirwalt

Lucinda A.

1866

1941

29

Stiles

Parvin H.

1900

1980

30

Pvt., U.S. Army, WW II

Stiles

Mary E.

1905

1986

31

Stiles

Leona

1873

1926

32

Stiles

James E.

14-Sep-1913

12-Nov-1993

33

T-Sgt., U.S. Army, WW II

Goss

Emma R.

1865

1948

34

Goss

Ephriam L.

1860

1934

35

Goss

Ruth W.

3 Dec 1898

20-Aug-1990

36

Goss

Dewey W.

25 Jul 1897

12-Mar-1981

37

Pvt., U.S. Army, WW I

McPhetridge

Naomi Wilson

1902

1934

38

Couey

Ruth McPhetridge

1923

1954

39

Goss

Genevieve

1917

1959

40

Goss

Howard E.

1913

1998

41

Meadows

Mary Ella

1878

1960

42

Died and was buried in Buena Park, CA

Meadows

James M.

1872

1928

43

Whitaker

Lloyd L.

1943

44

(Name on same stone as Lloyd)

Bloucher

Vickie L.

1961

45

Bloucher

Lucille

1915

1948

46

Bloucher

Printice

1916

1968

47

Frazier

Ella M.

1902

1969

48

Frazier

James H.

23 Nov 1895

29-May-1959

49

Ind., Cpl, Hqtrs. Co., 317th Inf., WW I

Jamison

Harlan D.

1893

1939

50

Dow

Flossie Jamison

1899

1983

51

His Wife

Secrest

Sylvester W.

1885

1957

52

Secrest

Laura D.

1887

1986

53

Stewart

Milissa E.

1897

1985

54

Stewart

Ross F.

1884

1963

55

Edwards

Pauline

?

Feb 2009

55

Site located north of Dean Edwards

Edwards

Dean

?

Nov 2007

55

Site located east of Ross Stewart

Secrest

Dwight R.

1911

1997

56

Secrest

N. Lillian

1918

57

Everroad

Darrin Thomas

21-May-1962

10-Feb-1992

58

Lamb

Bob

8 Jan 1898

10-Apr-1989

59

Wright

Ruth B.

1919

1972

60

Wright

Thomas B.

1913

1989

61

Married 25 Apr 1938

Moore

Walter M.

1897

1949

62

Father of Ruth Wright

Wright

Mary C.

1862

1955

63

Stover

Leroy

20 July 1893

15-Jan-1952

64

Bales

Margerie A.

1929

1951

65

Bales

Kenneth W.

1929

66

Hayden

Nancy E.

18 Oct 1867

9-Mar-1947

67

Hayden

Isaac N.

27 Jan 1867

18-Nov-1948

68

Dad

Section C, Row 5, South End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Hayden

Dora C.

1884

1959

1

Hayden

Everett S.

1878

1948

2

Rapp

Ann Hayden

1920

1969

3

Cramer

Della I.

1907

1992

4

Bales

Edith H.

1898

1976

5

Bales

Charles F.

1897

1989

6

Bigda

Bertha L.

2-May-1921

26-May-1989

7

Allee

Margaret

1922

1997

8

Allee

Everett Keith

4-Jan-1923

7-Dec-1949

9

Cpl., U.S.M.C., WW II

Green

Norman F.

1916

1999

10

Allee

Dessie T.

1906

1994

11

Allee

Everett L.

1901

1982

12

Alexander

Mildred A.

1920

13

Alexander

Edward E.

1917

1969

14

Coppock

Bess Alexander

1892

1980

15

Alexander

June

1906

1968

16

Alexander

Clarence

1906

1970

17

Alexander

Millard F.

1873

1953

18

Alexander

Bessie L.

1883

1958

19

Ooley

Robert

1912

1948

20

Ooley

Lillie E.

1893

1964

21

Ooley

Thomas F.

1889

1948

22

Hayden

Grace

20-Jun-1924

4-Mar-1992

23

Hayden

Willard Ellsworth

19-Apr-1920

24-May-1996

24

Wylie

Caroline H.

1922

25

Wylie

Paul V.

1918

1994

26

Holsapple

James M.

1920

1974

27

Holsapple

Karen E.

1953

1964

28

Gaughan

Paul J.

5-Mar-1917

1-May-1972

29

Ind., Pvt., Co. D, 120th Inf., WW II

Gaughan

Florence

5-Oct-1905

10-Aug-1977

30

Day

Clovius F.

1897

1940

31

Young

Hazel H.

1895

1992

32

Shields

Bonnie J.

1902

1995

33

Shields

Mack E.

1901

1974

34

Sacks

Daniel

28-Apr-1929

11-Jul-1954

35

Ind., Cpl., U.S. Army

Sacks

Iva

17-Feb-1900

31-May-1970

36

Married 2 Jun 1917

Sacks

Thomas

22 Jun 1894

26-Sep-1946

37

Ind., Pvt., 35 Field Arty., 2th Div.,WW I

Sparks

James

?

Nov 2008

37

Site located north of Iva Sacks

Sparks

Marion

?

Aug 2009

37

Site located north of Iva Sacks

Stevens

Lulu

1876

1954

38

Scudder

Laura Lee

1886

1955

39

Scudder

Earl J.

1885

1946

40

Walters

Ethel

16-Jul-1900

9-May-1977

41

Walters

Harry R.

6 Aug 1893

24-Apr-1936

42

Ind., Pvt., 138th Engineers

Dillender

Ruth Walters

1926

1944

43

Means

M. Ione

1-Jul-1916

44

Means

Dale H.

21-Aug-1909

12-Mar-1989

45

Means

David L.

30-Jul-1939

46

Means

Laura Mildred

1935

1935

47

Scudder

Myra J.

1864

1942

48

Scudder

George L.

1858

1935

49

Rhorer

Myra Beth

1964

1975

50

Rhorer

Clara E.

2-Jul-1926

51

Rhorer

William W.

10-Nov-1925

52

Scudder

Mabelle I.

1908

1989

53

Scudder

Paul H.

1906

1984

54

McPhetridge

Eugene Smith

1907

1927

55

Rednour

Freda G.

1904

1985

56

Rednour

Rex S.

1898

1987

57

McPhetridge

Florence Smith

1877

1958

58

McPhetridge

William T.

1870

1941

59

Hadley

Myrth M.

1910

1984

60

Hadley

Cecil H.

1910

1986

61

Miller

H. A., Dr.

1879

1956

62

Miller

Clona I.

1882

1941

63

Ross

Chester M.

1891

1968

64

Veteran, WW I

Ross

Mildred I.

1906

1992

65

Hodges

Florence Louise

1-Oct-1916

22-Dec-1922

66

Otey

Audrey E.

1914

67

Otey

Robert J.

1913

1968

68

Otey

Darlene

1948

69

Otey

Robert

1949

1979

70

Hodges

James Wright

18-May-1928

7-May-1973

71

Hodges

Lawrence S.

1879

1951

72

Hodges

Florence H.

1891

1989

73

Farr

Aletha

1903

1962

74

Farr

Robert

1903

1962

75

Farr

Evelyn

1921

1926

76

Farr

Irene L.

23-Jul-1923

77

Farr

Cecil E.

17-Jan-1923

25-Nov-1989

78

MM3, U.S. Navy, WW II

Farr

Virginia R.

1930

1996

79

Farr

Charles R.

1930

1989

80

Married 29 May 1951

Section C, Row 6, North End

Surname

Given

Birth

Death

Grave

Comment

Dollens

Frank E.

1876

1958

1

Dollens

Gwuelda V.

1909

1929

2

Bemis

Frances H.

16-Dec-1918

3

Bemis

Charles B.

14-Dec-14

8-Jul-1999

4

Married 8 Jun 1935

Miller

Ruth Janice

15-Oct-1930

May 2009

5

Miller

Marvin Homer

26-Jan-1925

19-Jul-1994

6

Broyer

Gladys

1901

1969

7

Broyer

Fred E.

1900

1976

8

Married 5 Sep 1922

Broyer

Joseph E.

20-Jan-1931

17-Jun-1994

9

S-Sgt., U.S. Army, Korea

Scully

Edna L.

1912

1938

10

Scully

Mary

1889

1971

11

Scully

William

1890

1938

12

Guy

Edith I.

20-Aug-1915

13-Jul-1979

13

Guy

M. Gail

22-Jul-1911

22-Dec-1989

14

Lingle

Jerry R. "Poot"

1947

1961

15

Lingle

Ed

1877

1961

16

Lingle

John S.

1886

1951

17

Lingle

Edd Sandy

14-Apr-1919

21-Sep-1983

18

Lingle

Anna M.

1925

1968

19

Stevens

Clona

1895

1985

20

Stevens

Harvey C.

1891

1958

21

Moore

Allen

8-Jan-1922

23-Apr-1975

22

S-Sgt., U.S. Army, WW II

Moore

Mary E.

1820

23

Married 3 May 1946

Guy

Iris F.

1893

1986

24

Married 4 Feb 1918

Guy

Harry C.

1896

1976

25

W.A.G.R., U.S. Army, WW I

Helm

Georgia Hodges

1914

26

Helm

H. Dale

1916

1995

27

Repass

Glenna Hodges

1916

28

Repass

Byron E.

1916

1996

29

Barger

Carmen C..

1937

1988

30

Barger

Millard F.

1908

1989

31

Warthen

Wilma A.

1898

1975

32

Married 29-Apr-1917

Warthen

Cyrus N.

1895

1978

33

Pvt., U.S. Army, WW I

Callahan

Bea G.

1911

1979

34

Callahan

Edward B.

1910

1965

35

Hayden

Blanche B.

1916

1992

36

Hayden

Wayne F.

1915

1986

37

S1, U.S. Navy, WW II

Halfacre

Olevia

9 Feb 1888

3-Nov-1960

38

Rumple

Ruth

1916

39

(new grave, no death date)

Halfacre

Inez

1896

1960

40

(nearly unreadable)

Butler

James C.

1882

1956

41

Butler

Mary E.

1882

1972

42

Butler

Minnie

1896

1953

43

Butler

Carl C.

1885

1957

44

Hartsock

Squire Allen

1835

1897

45

Co. C, 32nd Indiana Infantry

Hill

Mildred I.

1912

46

Hill

B. Ray

1908

1956

47

Schuler

Susie S.

1892

1954

48

Schuler

William H.

1888

1970

49

Marsh

Nelia F.

17-Dec-1919

26-Apr-1989

50

Marsh

Floyd E.

15-Sep-1918

6-Jan-1997

51

Married 23 Dec 1939

Goss

Gladys M.

1915

52

Goss

C. Frank

1905

1978

53

Thomas

Glenna J.

17-Sep-1932

Nov 2009

54

Thomas

Ivan L.

7-Feb-1919

18-Feb-1987

55

U.S. Army, WW II

Thomas

Grace I.

1910

1985

56

Thomas

William Howard

1910

1962

57

Bonn

Jesse L.

1921

1980

58

Bonn

Walter J.

1916

59

Unmarked Grave

60

This Completes Section C